Wednesday, 17 February 2016

Questions for Genius Only

Questions for Genius Only - Now it's time to solve the puzzle!
NOTE: Must read the Guidelines and How to Submit Answers before start the test.

Guidelines to solve the questions:

  1. Candidate have just only 5 minutes to solve all the questions.
  2. Each question carries one mark.
  3. All the question are compulsory.
Q. 1
If
3 = 18
4 = 32
5 = 50
6 = 72
7 = 98
Then
10 =?

A. 160
B. 200
C. 220
D. 100
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = B
Explanation:No Explanation

Q. 2
20 % of 2 =?

A. 20
B. 4
C. 0.4
D. 0.04
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = C
Explanation:No Explanation

Q. 3
10 + 10 x 0 – 10 =?

A. 1
B. 10
C. 0
D. -10
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = C
Explanation:No Explanation

Q. 4
If
11 x 11 = 44
22 x 22 = 16
Then 33 x 33 =?

A. 18
B. 9
C. 12
D. 36
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = D
Explanation:No Explanation

Q. 5
10 + 50 – 50 x 10 =?

A. 440
B. 460
C. 100
D. -440
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = D
Explanation:No Explanation

Q. 6
6 – 0 x 0 - 2 / 2 =?

A. 6
B. 8
C. 5
D. 7
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = C
Explanation:No Explanation

Q. 7
20 - 10 x 0 + 10 =?

A. 20
B. 30
C. -20
D. -30
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = B
Explanation:No Explanation

Q. 8
If
11 = 20
12 = 31
13 = 42
14 = 53
Then 18 =?

A. 97
B. 79
C. 19
D. 119
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = A
Explanation:No Explanation

Q. 9
100.04 + 10.2 + 10.02 =?

A. 121.06
B. 102.26
C. 120.46
D. 120.26
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = D
Explanation:No Explanation

Q. 10
50 % of 10.10 =?

A. 5.5
B. 5.05
C. 05.50
D. 5.55
Show/Hide Answer
Answer = B
Explanation:No Explanation

Post a Comment

Copyright @ 2013 Competitive Exam Informer . Designed by Templateism | Love for The Globe Press